US Open:

Otros Grand Slams:

Grand Slams - US Open - Campeones (dobles)

Todas las ediciones

(Dobles Masculino)

Año

Campeones

Resultado

Finalistas

2017
Holanda Jean Julien Roger/Horia Tecau Rumania
6-4 6-3
España Feliciano López/Marc López España
2016
Gran Bretaña Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares Brasil
6-2 6-3
España Pablo Carreño/Guillermo García López España
2015
Francia Pierre Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut Francia
6-4 6-4
Gran Bretaña Jamie Murray/John Peers Australia
2014
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4
España Marcel Granollers/Marc López España
2013
India Leander Paes/Radek Stepanek República Checa
6-1 6-3
Austria Alexander Peya/Bruno Soares Brasil
2012
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4
India Leander Paes/Radek Stepanek República Checa
2011
Austria Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner Alemania
6-2 6-2
Polonia Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski Polonia
2010
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
7-6 7-6
India Rohan Bopanna/Aisam Ul Haq Qureshi Pakistán
2009
República Checa Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes India
3-6 6-3 6-2
India Mahesh Bhupathi/Mark Knowles Bahamas
2008
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
7-6 7-6
República Checa Lukas Dlouhy/Leander Paes India
2007
Suecia Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle Austria
7-5 6-4
República Checa Lukas Dlouhy/Pavel Vizner República Checa
2006
República Checa Martin Damm/Leander Paes India
6-7 6-4 6-3
Suecia Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi Bielorrusia
2005
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
6-1 6-4
Suecia Jonas Bjorkman/Max Mirnyi Bielorrusia
2004
Bahamas Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor Canadá
6-3 6-3
India Leander Paes/David Rikl República Checa
2003
Suecia Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge Australia
5-7 6-0 7-5
Estados Unidos Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Estados Unidos
2002
India Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi Bielorrusia
6-3 3-6 6-4
República Checa Jiri Novak/Radek Stepanek República Checa
2001
Zimbabue Wayne Black/Kevin Ulyett Zimbabue
7-6 6-2 6-3
Estados Unidos Donald Johnson/Jared Palmer Estados Unidos
2000
Australia Lleyton Hewitt/Max Mirnyi Bielorrusia
6-4 5-7 7-6
Sudáfrica Ellis Ferreyra/Rick Leach Estados Unidos
1999
Canadá Sebastien Lareau/Alex O'Brien Estados Unidos
7-6 6-4
India Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes India
1998
Australia Sandon Stolle/Cyril Suk República Checa
4-6 7-6 6-2
Bahamas Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor Canadá
1997
Rusia Yevgeny Kafelnikov/Daniel Vacek República Checa
7-6 6-3
Suecia Jonas Bjorkman/Nicklas Kulti Suecia
1996
Australia Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde Australia
4-6 7-6 7-6
Holanda Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis Holanda
1995
Australia Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde Australia
6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Alex O'Brien/Sandon Stolle Australia
1994
Holanda Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis Holanda
6-3 8-6
Australia Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde Australia
1993
Estados Unidos Ken Flach/Rick Leach Estados Unidos
6-7 6-4 6-2
República Checa Martin Damm/Karel Novacek República Checa
1992
Estados Unidos Jim Grabb/Richey Feneberg Estados Unidos
3-6 7-6 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Kelly Jones/Rick Leach Estados Unidos
1991
Australia John Fitzgerald/Anders Jarryd Suecia
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Scott Davis/David Pate Estados Unidos
1990
Sudáfrica Pieter Aldrich/Danie Visser Sudáfrica
6-2 7-6 6-2
Estados Unidos Paul Annacone/David Wheaton Estados Unidos
1989
Estados Unidos John McEnroe/Mark Woodforde Australia
6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Ken Flach/Robert Seguso Estados Unidos
1988
España Sergio Casal/Emilio Sánchez Vicario España
Walkover
Estados Unidos Rick Leach/Jim Pugh Estados Unidos
1987
Suecia Stefan Edberg/Anders Jarryd Suecia
7-6 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-6
Estados Unidos Ken Flach/Robert Seguso Estados Unidos
1986
Ecuador Andrés Gómez/Slobodan Zivojinovic Serbia
4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
Suecia Joakim Nistrom/Mats Wilander Suecia
1985
Estados Unidos Ken Flach/Robert Seguso Estados Unidos
6-7 7-6 7-6 6-0
Francia Henri Leconte/Yannick Noah Francia
1984
Australia John Fitzgerald/Tomas Smid República Checa
7-6 6-3 6-3
Suecia Stefan Edberg/Anders Jarryd Suecia
1983
Australia Peter Flaming/John McEnroe Australia
6-3 6-4 6-2
Estados Unidos Fritz Buehning/Van Winitsky Estados Unidos
1982
Sudáfrica Kevin Curren/Steve Denton Estados Unidos
6-2 6-7 5-7 6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos Victor Amaya/Hank Pfister Estados Unidos
1981
Estados Unidos Peter Flaming/John McEnroe Estados Unidos
Walkover
Suiza Heinz Günthardt/Peter McNamara Australia
1980
Estados Unidos Bob Lutz/Stan Smith Estados Unidos
7-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-3
Estados Unidos Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Estados Unidos
1979
Estados Unidos Peter Flaming/John McEnroe Estados Unidos
6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos Bob Lutz/Stan Smith Estados Unidos
1978
Estados Unidos Bob Lutz/Stan Smith Estados Unidos
1-6 7-5 6-3
Estados Unidos Marty Riessen/Sherwood Stewart Estados Unidos
1977
Sudáfrica Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan Sudáfrica
6-4 6-0
Estados Unidos Brian Gottfried/Raúl Ramírez México
1976
Holanda Tom Okker/Marty Riessen Estados Unidos
6-4 6-0
Australia Paul Kronk7Cliff Latcher Australia
1975
Estados Unidos Jimmy Connors/Illie Nastase Rumania
6-4 7-6
Holanda Tom Okker/Marty Riessen Estados Unidos
1974
Estados Unidos Bob Lutz/Stan Smith Estados Unidos
6-3 6-3
Chile Patricio Cornejo/Jaime Fillol Chile
1973
Australia Owen Davidson/John Newcombe Australia
7-5 2-6 7-5 7-5
Australia Rod Laver/Ken Rosewall Australia
1972
Sudáfrica Cliff Drysdale/Roger Taylor Gran Bretaña
6-4 7-6 6-3
Australia Owen Davidson/John Newcombe Australia
1971
Australia John Newcombe/Roger Taylor Gran Bretaña
6-7 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6
Estados Unidos Stan Smith/Erik van Dillen Estados Unidos
1970
Francia Pierre Barthes/Nikola Pilic Croacia
6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6
Australia Roy Emerson/Rod Laver Australia
1969
Australia Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle Australia
2-6 7-5 13-11 6-3
Estados Unidos Charles Pasarell/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
1968
Estados Unidos Bob Lutz/Stan Smith Estados Unidos
11-9 6-1 7-5
Estados Unidos Arthur Ashe/Andrés Gimeno España
1967
Australia John Newcombe/Tony Roche Australia
6-8 9-7 6-3 6-3
Australia William Bowrey/Owen Davidson Australia
1966
Australia Roy Emerson/Fred Stolle Australia
6-4 6-4 6-4
Estados Unidos Clark Graebner/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
1965
Australia Roy Emerson/Fred Stolle Australia
6-4 10-12 7-5 6-3
Estados Unidos Frank Froehling/Charles Pasarell Estados Unidos
1964
Estados Unidos Chuck McKinley/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
6-3 6-2 6-4
Gran Bretaña Mike Sangster/Graham Stilwell Gran Bretaña
1963
Estados Unidos Chuck McKinley/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
9-7 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9
México Rafael Osuna/Antonio Palafox México
1962
México Rafael Osuna/Antonio Palafox México
6-4 10-12 1-6 9-7 6-3
Estados Unidos Chuck McKinley/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
1961
Estados Unidos Chuck McKinley/Dennis Ralston Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4 2-6 13-11
México Rafael Osuna/Antonio Palafox México
1960
Australia Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser Australia
9-7 6-4 6-2
Australia Rod Laver/Bob Mark Australia
1959
Australia Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser Australia
3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5
Estados Unidos Alex Olmedo/Earl Buchnolz Estados Unidos
1958
Estados Unidos Alex Olmedo/Hamilton Richardson Estados Unidos
3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Estados Unidos Sam Giammalva/Barry McKay Estados Unidos
1957
Australia Ashley Cooper/Neale Fraser Australia
4-6 6-3 9-7 6-3
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Budge Patty Estados Unidos
1956
Australia Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall Australia
6-2 6-2 3-6 6-4
Estados Unidos Hamilton Richardson/Vic Seixas Estados Unidos
1955
Japón Kosei Kamo/Atsushi Miyagi Japón
6-3 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-4
Estados Unidos Gerald Moss/Bill Quillan Estados Unidos
1954
Estados Unidos Vic Seixas/Tony Trabert Estados Unidos
3-6 6-4 8-6 6-3
Australia Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall Australia
1953
Australia Rex Hartwig/Mervyn Rose Australia
6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1952
Australia Mervyn Rose/Vic Seixas Estados Unidos
3-6 10-8 10-8 6-8 8-6
Australia Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman Australia
1951
Australia Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman Australia
10-8 6-4 4-6 7-5
Australia Don Candy/Mervyn Rose Australia
1950
Australia John Bromwich/Frank Sedgman Australia
7-5 8-6 3-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1949
Australia John Bromwich/Bill Sidwell Australia
6-4 6-0 6-1
Australia Frank Sedgman/George Worthington Australia
1948
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1-6 9-7 6-3 3-6 9-7
Estados Unidos Frank Parker/Ted Schroeder Estados Unidos
1947
Estados Unidos Jack Kramer/Ted Schroeder Estados Unidos
6-4 7-5 6-3
Australia Bill Sidwell/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1946
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
3-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 20-18
Estados Unidos Frank Guernsey/Don McNeill Estados Unidos
1945
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
12-10 8-10 12-10 6-2
Estados Unidos Bob Falkenburg/Jack Tuero Estados Unidos
1944
Estados Unidos Bob Falkenburg/Don McNeill Estados Unidos
7-5 6-4 3-6 6-1
Ecuador Francisco Segura/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1943
Estados Unidos Jack Kramer/Frank Parker Estados Unidos
6-2 6-4 6-4
Estados Unidos David Freeman/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
1942
Estados Unidos Gardnar Mulloy/Bill Talbert Estados Unidos
9-7 7-5 6-1
Estados Unidos Ted Schroeder/Sidney Wood Estados Unidos
1941
Estados Unidos Jack Kramer/Ted Schroeder Estados Unidos
9-7 6-4 6-2
Estados Unidos Gardnay Mulloy/Wayne Sabin Estados Unidos
1940
Estados Unidos Jack Kramer/Ted Schroeder Estados Unidos
6-4 8-6 9-7
Estados Unidos Hardnay Mulloy/Henry Prusoff Estados Unidos
1939
Estados Unidos John Bromwich/Adrian Quist Estados Unidos
8-6 6-1 6-4
Australia Jack Crawford/Harry Hopman Australia
1938
Estados Unidos Don Budge/Gene Mako Estados Unidos
6-3 6-2 6-1
Australia John Bromwich/Adrian Quist Australia
1937
Alemania Gottfried Von Cramm/Henner Henkel Alemania
6-4 7-5 6-4
Estados Unidos Don Budge/Gene Mako Estados Unidos
1936
Estados Unidos Don Budge/Gene Mako Estados Unidos
6-4 6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
1935
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
6-2 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Don Budge/Gene Mako Estados Unidos
1934
Estados Unidos George Lott/Lester Stoefen Estados Unidos
6-4 9-7 3-6 6-4
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
1933
Estados Unidos George Lott/Lester Stoefen Estados Unidos
11-13 9-7 9-7 6-3
Estados Unidos Francis Shields/Frank Parker Estados Unidos
1932
Estados Unidos Keith Gledhill/Ellsworth Vines Estados Unidos
6-4 6-3 6-2
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
1931
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
6-4 6-3 6-2
Estados Unidos Berkeley Bell/Gregory Mangin Estados Unidos
1930
Estados Unidos Johnny Doeg/George Lott Estados Unidos
8-6 6-3 3-6 13-15 6-4
Estados Unidos Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn Estados Unidos
1929
Estados Unidos Johnny Doeg/George Lott Estados Unidos
10-8 1-6 1-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Berkeley Bell/Lewis White Estados Unidos
1928
Estados Unidos John Hennessey/George Lott Estados Unidos
6-2 6-1 6-2
Australia John Hawkes/Gerald Patterson Australia
1927
Estados Unidos Frank Hunter/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
10-8 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Bill Johnston/Richard Norris Williams Estados Unidos
1926
Estados Unidos Richard Norris Williams/Vinnie Richards Estados Unidos
6-4 6-8 11-9 6-3
Estados Unidos Alfred Chapin/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
1925
Estados Unidos Richard Norris Williams/Vinnie Richards Estados Unidos
6-2 8-10 6-4 11-9
Australia John Hawkes/Gerald Patterson Australia
1924
Estados Unidos Howard Kinsey/Robert Kinsey Estados Unidos
7-5 5-7 7-9 6-3 6-4
Australia Pat O'Hara/Gerald Patterson Australia
1923
Gran Bretaña Brian Norton/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
3-6 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-2
Estados Unidos Richard Norris Williams/Watson Washburn Estados Unidos
1922
Estados Unidos Vinnie Richards/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4
Australia Pat O'Hara/Gerald Patterson Australia
1921
Estados Unidos Vinnie Richards/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
13-11 12-10 6-1
Estados Unidos Richard Norris Williams/Watson Washburn Estados Unidos
1920
Estados Unidos Clarence Griffin/Bill Johnston Estados Unidos
6-2 6-2 6-3
Estados Unidos Willis Davis/Roland Roberts Estados Unidos
1919
Australia Norman Brookes/Gerald Patterson Australia
8-6 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2
Estados Unidos Vinnie Richards/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
1918
Estados Unidos Vinnie Richards/Bill Tilden Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-2
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Beals Wright Estados Unidos
1917
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Throckmorton Estados Unidos
11-9 6-4 6-4
Estados Unidos Harry Johnson/Irving Wright Estados Unidos
1916
Estados Unidos Clarence Griffin/Bill Johnston Estados Unidos
6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3
Estados Unidos Ward Dawson/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
1915
Estados Unidos Clarence Griffin/Bill Johnston Estados Unidos
2-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
Estados Unidos Tom Bundy/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
1914
Estados Unidos Tom Bundy/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
6-4 6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos George Church/John Strachan Estados Unidos
1913
Estados Unidos Tom Bundy/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
6-4 7-5 6-1
Estados Unidos Clarence Griffin/John Strachan Estados Unidos
1912
Estados Unidos Tom Bundy/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
3-6 6-3 6-1 7-5
Estados Unidos Raymond Little/Gustav Touchard Estados Unidos
1911
Estados Unidos Raymond Little/Gustav Touchard Estados Unidos
7-5 13-15 6-2 6-4
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
1910
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
6-1 8-6 6-3
Estados Unidos Tom Bundy/Trowridge Hendrick Estados Unidos
1909
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
6-4 6-4 6-0
Estados Unidos George Janes/Maurice McLaughlin Estados Unidos
1908
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
6-1 7-5 6-2
Estados Unidos Raymond Little/Beals Wright Estados Unidos
1907
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
6-2 6-1 6-1
Estados Unidos Nat Thornton/B. Grant Estados Unidos
1906
Estados Unidos Holcombe Ward/Beals Wrigh Estados Unidos
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
1905
Estados Unidos Holcombe Ward/Beals Wrigh Estados Unidos
6-4 6-4 6-1
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Harold Hackett Estados Unidos
1904
Estados Unidos Holcombe Ward/Beals Wright Estados Unidos
1-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1
Estados Unidos Kreigh Collins/Raymond Little Estados Unidos
1903
Gran Bretaña Laurie Doherty/Reggie Doherty Gran Bretaña
7-5 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Kreigh Collins/Harry Wainder Estados Unidos
1902
Gran Bretaña Laurie Doherty/Reggie Doherty Gran Bretaña
11-9 12-10 6-4
Estados Unidos Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward Estados Unidos
1901
Estados Unidos Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward Estados Unidos
6-3 9-7 6-1
Estados Unidos Leo Ware/Beals Wright Estados Unidos
1900
Estados Unidos Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward Estados Unidos
6-4 9-7 12-10
Estados Unidos Fred Alexander/Raymond Little Estados Unidos
1899
Estados Unidos Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward Estados Unidos
6-4 6-4 6-3
Estados Unidos George Sheldon/Leo Ware Estados Unidos
1898
Estados Unidos George Sheldon/Leo Ware Estados Unidos
1-6 7-5 6-4 4-6 7-5
Estados Unidos Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward Estados Unidos
1897
Estados Unidos George Sheldon/Leo Ware Estados Unidos
11-13 6-2 9-7 1-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Harold Mahoney/Harold Nisbet Gran Bretaña
1896
Estados Unidos Carr Neel/Sam Neel Estados Unidos
6-3 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Malcolm Chace/Robert Wrenn Estados Unidos
1895
Estados Unidos Malcolm Chace/Robert Wrenn Estados Unidos
7-5 6-1 8-6
Estados Unidos Clarence Hobart/Fred Hovey Estados Unidos
1894
Estados Unidos Clarence Hobart/Fred Hovey Estados Unidos
6-3 8-6 6-1
Estados Unidos Carr Neel/Sam Neel Estados Unidos
1893
Estados Unidos Clarence Hobart/Fred Hovey Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
Estados Unidos Oliver Campbell/Bob Huntington Estados Unidos
1892
Estados Unidos Oliver Campbell/ Bob Huntington Estados Unidos
6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3
Estados Unidos Valentine Hall/Edward Hall Estados Unidos
1891
Estados Unidos Oliver Campbell/ Bob Huntington Estados Unidos
6-3 6-4 8-6
Estados Unidos Valentine Hall/Clarence Hobart Estados Unidos
1890
Estados Unidos Valentine Hall/Clarence Hobart Estados Unidos
6-3 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-3
Estados Unidos Charles Carver/John Ryerson Estados Unidos
1889
Estados Unidos Henry Slocum/Howard Taylor Estados Unidos
6-1 6-3 6-2
Estados Unidos Oliver Campbell/Valentine Hall Estados Unidos
1888
Estados Unidos Oliver Campbell/Valentine Hall Estados Unidos
6-4 6-2 6-2
Estados Unidos Clarence Hobart/E.P. Macmullen Gran Bretaña
1887
Estados Unidos James Dwight/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3
Estados Unidos Henry Slocum/Howard Taylor Estados Unidos
1886
Estados Unidos James Dwight/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
7-5 5-7 7-5 6-4
Estados Unidos Godfrey Binley/Howard Taylor Estados Unidos
1885
Estados Unidos Joseph Clark/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
6-3 6-0 6-2
Estados Unidos Percy Knapp/Henry Slocum Estados Unidos
1884
Estados Unidos James Dwight/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
6-4 6-1 8-10 6-4
Estados Unidos Alexander van Rensselaer/Arthur Newbold Estados Unidos
1883
Estados Unidos James Dwight/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
6-0 6-2 6-2
Estados Unidos Alexander van Rensselaer/Arthur Newbold Estados Unidos
1882
Estados Unidos James Dwight/Richard Sears Estados Unidos
6-2 6-4 6-4
Estados Unidos Crawford Nightintale/G.M. Smith Estados Unidos
1881
Estados Unidos Santiago Villa/Cristian Londoño Estados Unidos
6-5 6-4 6-5
Estados Unidos Alexander van Rensselaer/Arthur Newbold Estados Unidos